IBPS Clerk Notification 2021: Apply for CRP Clerk XI Form

IBPS Clerk Notification 2021 Online Forms Re-Opened for 7855 Vacancies – Apply Online for the IBPS CRP Clerks-XI Exam Form

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection known as IBPS has announced the IBPS Clerk Notification 2021 for the CRP Clerk XI Online Form. This new recruitment in various participating banks will be done through the Common Recruitment Process (CRP Clerks -XI). 

The examination will be conducted in 2 tiers i.e. the online examination will be held in two phases, Online Preliminary and Online Main. Candidates who will qualify in the Online Preliminary Examination will be shortlisted to appear for the Online Main Examination. 

The Online Registrations for the IBPS Clerk X Form will start from 07.10.2021 to 27.10.2021. Other important details are mentioned below in detail.

Important Dates:

Starting Date of Online Registrations07.10.2021
Closing Date of Online Registrations27.10.2021
Download of Call Letters for Pre-Exam TrainingNovember 2021
Conduction of Pre-Exam TrainingNovember 2021
Date of downloading call letter for Preliminary ExamNovember/ December 2021
Date of Online Prelim ExamDecember 2021
Declaration of Prelim Exam ResultDecember/ January 2021
Download Call Letters for Main ExamDecember/ January 2021
Date of Main ExamJanuary/ February 2021
Provisional AllotmentApril 2022

IBPS Clerk Notification Recruitment 2021

Number of Vacancies: 7855

State NameGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR40001005
ANDHRA PRADESH24720233562387
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0700501013
ASSAM8417225117191
BIHAR12948039228300
CHANDIGARH18030110133
CHHATTISGARH6208290309111
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU03000003
DELHI (NCR)14724288534318
GOA320117040559
GUJARAT161236310444395
HARYANA890802016133
HIMACHAL PRADESH4825062311113
JAMMU & KASHMIR150402040126
JHARKHAND4521261009111
KARNATAKA22836389458454
KERALA11816014118194
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP030020005
MADHYA PRADESH15263835734389
MAHARASHTRA44180107152102882
MANIPUR0301020006
MEGHALAYA05002010109
MIZORAM030010004
NAGALAND0400800113
ODISHA13249493537302
PUDUCHERRY17040070230
PUNJAB16810808145402
RAJASTHAN5129084014142
SIKKIM120205070228
TAMIL NADU4281330818589843
TELANGANA20720163753333
TRIPURA04010200108
UTTAR PRADESH431209132631231039
UTTRAKHAND330603110558
WEST BENGAL1931322411453516
Total3724109159615698757855

Educational Qualification: Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognized by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification.

The candidate applying for this job position must possess a valid Mark-sheet/ Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he/ she registers and indicates the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.

Age Limit: The minimum age requirement is 20-28 years.

Note: Refer to the official notification for the Age Relaxation rules applicable to reserved categories SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen.

Selection Process: 

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Main Examination
  • Document Verification

Application Fee:

  • For Un-reserved Categories: Rs. 850/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD/ Ex-Serviceman candidates: Rs. 175/-
  • Payment Mode (Online): Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets

How to Apply for IBPS Clerk XI Recruitment?

  1. Visit the official website i.e www.ibps.in.
  2. Click on the “CRP for Clerk XI Online Form” link.
  3. The link will get you redirected to the registration page.
  4. Now click on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” to register.
  5. Enter all the information asked there.

This year 11 banking institutes are taking part in the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2021.

Bank of Baroda

Canara Bank

Indian Overseas Bank

UCO Bank

Bank of India

Central Bank of India

Punjab National Bank

Union Bank of India

Bank of Maharashtra

Indian Bank

Punjab & Sind Bank

Important Links

New !! IBPS Clerk Notification: Download Here

To Apply Online: Click Here

For More Details: Visit Official Portal

Other Links you might find useful:

The Author

Vacancy Exam

Vacancy Exam provides the latest job notifications, study material for upcoming exams. Our Dedicated Team provides you important news and updates regarding admit card, answer key and result.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *