IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: Apply for CRP Clerk XII Form

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 Online Form Opened for 6035 Vacancies – Apply Online for the IBPS CRP Clerks-XII Exam Form

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection known as IBPS has announced the IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 for the CRP Clerk XII Online Form. This new recruitment in various participating banks will be done through the Common Recruitment Process (CRP Clerks -XII). 

The examination will be conducted in 2 tiers i.e. the online examination will be held in two phases, Online Preliminary and Online Main. Candidates who will qualify in the Online Preliminary Examination will be shortlisted to appear for the Online Main Examination. 

The Online Registrations for the IBPS Clerk XII Form will start from 01.07.2022 to 21.07.2022. Other important details are mentioned below in detail.

Important Dates:

Starting Date of Online Registrations01.07.2022
Closing Date of Online Registrations21.07.2022
Download of Call Letters for Pre-Exam TrainingAugust 2022
Conduction of Pre-Exam TrainingAugust 2022
Date of downloading call letter for Preliminary ExamAugust 2022
Date of Online Prelim ExamSeptember 2022
Declaration of Prelim Exam ResultSeptember/October 2022
Download Call Letters for Main ExamSeptember/October 2022
Date of Main ExamOctober 2022
Provisional AllotmentApril 2023

IBPS Clerk Notification Recruitment 2022

Number of Vacancies: 6035

State NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR00000404
ANDHRA PRADESH1173219140209
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0601714
ASSAM1117421572157
BIHAR4337326136281
CHANDIGARH0030912
CHHATTISGARH10295951104
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU0000101
DELHI (NCR)45178727119295
GOA1121144371
GUJARAT153510025129304
HARYANA210381069138
HIMACHAL PRADESH2221774391
JAMMU & KASHMIR11912335
JHARKHAND617653569
KARNATAKA50228932165358
KERALA501164870
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP020035
MADHYA PRADESH46713828126309
MAHARASHTRA817221573334775
MANIPUR000044
MEGHALAYA020136
MIZORAM000044
NAGALAND0100034
ODISHA2326111056126
PUDUCHERRY000022
PUNJAB12208339163407
RAJASTHAN241320963129
SIKKIM220711
TAMIL NADU5635326150288
TELANGANA170067699
TRIPURA3502717
UTTAR PRADESH218113151064391089
UTTRAKHAND31111319
WEST BENGAL1172311850220528
Total951400137953827676035

Educational Qualification: Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognized by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification.

The candidate applying for this job position must possess a valid Mark-sheet/ Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he/ she registers and indicates the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.

Age Limit: The minimum age requirement is 20-28 years.

Note: Refer to the official notification for the Age Relaxation rules applicable to reserved categories SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen.

Selection Process: 

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Main Examination
  • Document Verification

Application Fee:

  • For Un-reserved Categories: Rs. 850/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD/ Ex-Serviceman candidates: Rs. 175/-
  • Payment Mode (Online): Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets

How to Apply for IBPS Clerk XII Recruitment?

  1. Visit the official website i.e www.ibps.in.
  2. Click on the “CRP for Clerk XII Online Form” link.
  3. The link will get you redirected to the registration page.
  4. Now click on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” to register.
  5. Enter all the information asked there.

This year 11 banking institutes are taking part in the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022.

Bank of Baroda

Canara Bank

Indian Overseas Bank

UCO Bank

Bank of India

Central Bank of India

Punjab National Bank

Union Bank of India

Bank of Maharashtra

Indian Bank

Punjab & Sind Bank

Important Links

New !! IBPS Clerk Notification: Download Here

To Apply Online: Click Here

For More Details: Visit Official Portal

Other Links you might find useful:

The Author

Vacancy Exam

Vacancy Exam provides the latest job notifications, study material for upcoming exams. Our Dedicated Team provides you important news and updates regarding admit card, answer key and result.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.