SBI Clerk Notification 2022 Out: Apply for 5008 Vacancies

SBI Clerk Notification Out: Check State Bank of India Clerk New Recruitment 2022 for the Latest 5008 Vacancies

Apply Online for SBI Bank Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) cum Clerk Posts.

One of the best news for the bank job seekers is as the State Bank of India has released a big recruitment drive for the 5008 SBI Clerk Vacancies all over India.

Job seekers from different parts of India who have been waiting for a long time for the SBI Vacancies of Clerk in 2022 have an excellent opportunity now.

The complete notification can be downloaded from the below links and candidates can read all the details before applying online for SBI Clerk Vacancy 2022.

We have provided direct download links for the official notification with complete details.

SBI Clerk Notification Released: 5008 Vacancies

Important Dates:

  • What is the starting date to apply and fee payment: 07.09.2022
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 27.09.2022
  • SBI Clerk Prelim Exam (Tentative): November 2022
  • Tentative Exam Date of Mains:  December 2022/January 2023

About SBI Bank Jobs: SBI Clerk Notification 2022 Recruitment is one of the most popular recruitment in the banking sector with a handsome salary and other perks & benefits.

Number of Vacancies: 5008

SBI Clerk Notification 2022: Regular Vacancies 

Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Vacancy
StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
GujaratGujarati25539535145353
Daman & DiuGujarati000001000304
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu000000000000
KarnatakaKannada51228531127316
Madhya PradeshHindi58785838157389
ChhattisgarhHindi112906093792
West BengalBengali/ Nepali78177534136340
A&N IslandsHindi/ English000103010510
SikkimNepali/ English010506021226
OdishaOdia2737201769170
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi030409031635
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi010001000305
Himachal PradeshHindi140211052355
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi000000000000
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi3800271352130
Tamil NaduTamil67049635153355
PondicherryTamil010002000407
DelhiHindi050209031332
UttarakhandHindi2204161266120
TelanganaTelugu/ Urdu3616602291225
RajasthanHindi48375728114284
KeralaMalayalam27037327140270
LakshadweepMalayalam000100000203
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu1330717063258631
MaharashtraMarathi756720174330747
GoaKonkani010609052950
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo18317025114258
Arunachal PradeshEnglish000700010715
ManipurManipuri010904021228
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi001001021023
MizoramMizo000500010410
NagalandEnglish000700010715
TripuraBengali/ Kokoro020300010410
Total743467116549021435008

Post Name: Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales)

Educational Qualification: Graduation Degree in any discipline

Age Limit: 20 to 28 years. Age Relaxation is applicable to reserved categories like SC, ST, OBC, PWD, and EXSM as per the rules mentioned in the official notification.

CategoryAge Relaxation
SC/ST5 years
Other Backward Classes (OBC)3 years
PWD (Gen)10 years
PWD (SC/ST)15 years
PWD (OBC)13 years
Persons domiciled in Jammu & Kashmir State during the period from 01.01.1980 to 31-12-19895 years
EXSM/ Disabled EXSMThe actual period of service rendered in defense services + 3 years, (8  years for Disabled Ex-Servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a max. age of 50  years.
Widows, Divorced women, and women judicially separated from their husbands & who are not remarried7 years (subject to the maximum age limit of 35 years for General, 38 years for OBC & 40 years for SC/ST candidates)

Salary/Pay Scale:

Pay ScaleStarting Basic Pay is Rs.19900/- (Rs.17900/- plus two advance increments admissible to graduates).
BenefitsProvident Fund, New Pension Scheme, Gratuity Fund, Medical leave.

Selection Process: On the Basis of Preliminary Exam and Main Exam. (Online Mode)

Application Fee: The SBI Clerk 2022 Exam Fee Structure for different categories is mentioned below:

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 750/- (Including Intimation Charges)
  • SC/ST/PWD/XS: Nil
  • Mode of Payment: Debit card/ Credit card/ Internet Banking

Official Notification: (Download Here)

To Apply Online: Click Here

 

Other Links you might find useful:

Recommended Books for SBI Clerk Exam Preparations:

The Author

Vacancy Exam

Vacancy Exam provides the latest job notifications, study material for upcoming exams. Our Dedicated Team provides you important news and updates regarding admit card, answer key and result.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.